JK News Today
Jammu, October 20:
Wards Area Winner Party
Ward No. 1 Panjtirthi Purnima Sharma BJP
Ward No. 2 Julakka Mohalla Jagdish Sharma IND
Ward No. 3 Mast Garh Narotam Sharma BJP
Ward No. 4 Bhabarian Sunita Koul BJP
Ward No. 5 Talab Khatikan Gopal Gupta BJP
Ward No. 6 Gujjar Nagar Mohi-ud-Din CONG
Ward No. 7 Kanji House Ritu Chowdhary CONG
Ward No. 8 Dogra Hall Akshay Sharma BJP
Ward No. 9 Mohalla Ustad Sunit Kumar BJP
Ward No. 10 Pacca Danga Anil Kumar BJP
Ward No. 11 Mohalla Malhotrian Anita Sharma IND
Ward No. 12 Krishna Nagar Jeet Kumar BJP
Ward No. 13 Resham Ghar Colony Rama Kumari CONG
Ward No. 14 Bhagwati Nagar Pramod Kapahi BJP
Ward No. 15 Pratap Garh Mohalla Sandhya Gupta IND
Ward No. 16 New Plot Rajinder Sharma BJP
Ward No. 17 Amphalla Nidhi Mangotra BJP
Ward No. 18 Sarwal Dinesh Gupta BJP
Ward No. 19 Chand Nagar Amit Gupta IND
Ward No. 20 Gandhi Nagar (North) Rahul Kumar BJP
Ward No. 21 Gandhi Nagar Bhanu Mahajan CONG
Ward No. 22 Shastri Nagar Jaideep Sharma BJP
Ward No. 23 Nai Basti Pawan Singh BJP
Ward No. 24 Rehari Colony (North) Anu Bali IND
Ward No. 25 Rehari Colony (South) Arun Kumar BJP
Ward No. 26 Subhash Nagar Hardeep Mankotia BJP
Ward No. 27 Bakshi Nagar Charanjeet Kour CONG
Ward No. 28 Gurah Bakshi Nagar Gourav Chopra CONG
Ward No. 29 Rajpura Mangotrian Surinder Singh BJP
Ward No. 30 Talab Tillo (North) Soniya Sharma CONG
Ward No. 31 Talab Tillo (South) Sucha Singh IND
Ward No. 32 Gol Gujral Satpal Karlupia BJP
Ward No. 33 Shiv Nagar Chander Mohan BJP
Ward No. 34 Janipura (North) Rani Devi IND
Ward No. 35 Janipura (South) Yashpal Mantoo BJP
Ward No. 36 Janipura (Center) Subash Sharma IND
Ward No. 37 Janipura (West) Sunita Gupta BJP
Ward No. 38 Paloura Surinder Sharma BJP
Ward No. 39 Toph Sherkhanian Rajinder Singh CONG
Ward No. 40 Poonch House Neelam BJP
Ward No. 41 Bohri Sajay Baru BJP
Ward No. 42 Nanak Nagar (West) Vijay Chowdhary IND
Ward No. 43 Nanak Nagar (East) Surjit Singh BJP
Ward No. 44 Nanak Nagar (North) Inder Singh IND
Ward No. 45 Digiana Rajrani BJP
Ward No. 46 Sanjay Nagar Dwarka Nath CONG
Ward No. 47 Bahu (East) Sharda Kumari BJP
Ward No. 48 Bahu (West) Sham Lal IND
Ward No. 49 Narwal Balachanni Rama Kamal Jamwal CONG
Ward No. 50 Channi Himmat/Housing Colony Neena Gupta BJP
Ward No. 51 Channi Himmat/Thager Raj Kumar IND
Ward No. 52 Channi Kamala/Channi Bija Ajay Gupta BJP
Ward No. 53 Channi Bija/Trikuta nagar Jyoti Devi BJP
Ward No. 54 Trikuta Nagar Neeraj Puri BJP
Ward No. 55 Deeli Preetam Singh CONG
Ward No. 56 Gangyal Baldev Baloria BJP
Ward No. 57 Gangyal Model Town Inderjeet Kour CONG
Ward No. 58 Digiana – Jeevan Nagar Tirath Kour BJP
Ward No. 59 Paloura Top Ashok Singh IND
Ward No. 60 Paloura Center Rajni Bala CONG
Ward No. 61 Patta Paloura Mohinder Kumar BJP
Ward No. 62 Chinor/Keran/Roop Nagar Rekha BJP
Ward No. 63 Chinor/ Keran Bantalab Kuldeep Singh BJP
Ward No. 64 Chak Changarwan Kapil Chib BJP
Ward No. 65 Barnai/Upper Dharmal Anita Sharma IND
Ward No. 66 Upper Muthi Tripta Devi BJP
Ward No. 67 Lower Muthi Suraj Prkash BJP
Ward No. 68 Greater Kailash Anil Kumar BJP
Ward No. 69 Sainik Colony Sec. A, B, C. Gurmeet Kour BJP
Ward No. 70 Sainik Colony Narinder Singh BJP
Ward No. 71 Tawi Housing Sidhra Shama Akhtar IND
Ward No. 72 Sajat Pura Rachpal Bhardwaj CONG
Ward No. 73 Borhi Camp Youdhvir Singh IND
Ward No. 74 Sunjwan Sobat Ali IND
Ward No. 75 Patanyel, Akalpur Ghar Singh Chib IND